King Philip Regional High School Home Page
« August 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

Announcements
2017 Tryout/Pre-season information
Thursday August 24: 2-5pm Tryout Freeman Kennedy field Norfolk
Friday August 25: 2-5pm Tryout Freeman Kennedy Field Norfolk
Saturday August 26: Scrimmage @ Needham (All 3 teams) 3:00 pm (bus 1:30)
Sunday August 27: OFF
Monday August 28: 3-5pm Practice or Tryout if needed
Tuesday August 29: 3-5 Scrimmage vs Hopkinton V- KPHS/JV-KPMS
Wednesday August 30: 3-5 Practice
Thursday August 31: Scrimmage @ Medway 4:00 (Bus 2:45)
Friday September 1: 3-5 Practice
Saturday September 2: KP CUP Varsity Only KPHS
Sunday September 3: OFF
Monday September 4: 3-5 Practice
Game Information
Games times listed are for Varsity.
JV & Freshman play at same time different fields - unless otherwise noted
GAME FIELD LOCATIONS
Games will be played at the following locations (unless the game is starred below - then click on game for field location details)

Varsity: King Philip HS Field, Wrentham MA
JV: Pond St. Norfolk MA
Freshman: King Philip MS, Norfolk MA

Schedule 2017 (tentative schedule)
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ New Bedford (Scrimmage)August 27, 2012
Away GameBS V/JV @ Plymouth South (Scrimmage)August 29, 2012
Home GameBS JamboreeSeptember 1, 2012
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs Bishop Feehan POSTPONEDSeptember 5, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @Oliver AmesSeptember 7, 2012
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs MilfordSeptember 10, 2012
3:45 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @SharonSeptember 12, 2012
3:45 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs MansfieldSeptember 14, 2012
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F* vs Bishop FeehanSeptember 17, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @North AttleboroSeptember 20, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS F @ MansfieldSeptember 21, 2012
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs Attleboro**September 24, 2012
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs Taunton*LOCATION CHANGE VARSITYOctober 1, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS F @ HollistonOctober 3, 2012
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs StoughtonOctober 3, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @CantonOctober 5, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ Franklin**October 8, 2012
6:30 PM
Home GameBS F vs mansfield (@POND ST FIELD)October 9, 2012
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs FoxboroOctober 10, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @MansfieldOctober 12, 2012
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs North AttleboroOctober 17, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @Attleboro *October 22, 2012
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs FranklinOctober 23, 2012
6:30 PM
Home GameBS F vs Attleboro (POND ST)October 24, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @TauntonOctober 26, 2012
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @ Bishop Feehan (F Home)September 4, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs Oliver Ames*September 9, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS F vs Oliver AmesSeptember 10, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @MilfordSeptember 11, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS F @ SharonSeptember 12, 2013
4:00 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs SharonSeptember 16, 2013
6:00 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ MansfieldSeptember 18, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs North AttleboroSeptember 20, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS F vs HollistonSeptember 20, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ AttleboroSeptember 24, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs FranklinSeptember 27, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS F @ Oliver AmesSeptember 30, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ TauntonOctober 1, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @ StoughtonOctober 4, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs CantonOctober 7, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @ FoxboroOctober 9, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs Mansfield*October 11, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @ North AttleboroOctober 15, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs Attleboro-see notesOctober 17, 2013
6:00 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ FranklinOctober 22, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @ Stoughton (MAKEUP)October 23, 2013
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs Taunton*October 25, 2013
3:30 PM
Away GameBS F @ FeehanSeptember 3, 2014
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs FeehanSeptember 3, 2014
6:00 PM
Home GameBS V @ SharonSeptember 4, 2014
4:00 PM
Away GameBS JV/F @ SharonSeptember 5, 2014
4:00 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs MilfordSeptember 9, 2014
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @ CantonSeptember 12, 2014
6:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs MansfieldSeptember 15, 2014
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs N. AttleboroSeptember 17, 2014
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ AttleboroSeptember 19, 2014
6:00 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ TauntonSeptember 23, 2014
5:30 PM
Home GameBS F vs N. Attleboro (Pond St Field)September 25, 2014
3:30 PM
Home GameBS F vs FeehanSeptember 26, 2014
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @ Feehan* (PLEASE NOTE GAME TIME CHANGE)September 27, 2014
5:00 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ FranklinSeptember 29, 2014
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs Stoughton(V @ Freeman Kennedy Field-Norfolk)October 2, 2014
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @Oliver AmesOctober 6, 2014
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV vs Foxboro October 8, 2014
3:30 PM
Away GameBS V/JV/F @ MansfieldOctober 15, 2014
6:00 PM
Away GameBS V/JV @ N. AttleboroOctober 17, 2014
3:30 PM
Away GameBS F @ N. AttleboroOctober 18, 2014
10:00 AM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs AttleboroOctober 21, 2014
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs TauntonOctober 24, 2014
3:30 PM
Home GameBS V/JV/F vs Franklin*October 27, 2014
5:15 PM
Home GameBS vs SharonSeptember 9, 2015
3:45 PM
Away GameBS @ MilfordSeptember 11, 2015
3:45 PM
Home GameBS vs Canton (no freshman)September 16, 2015
3:30 PM
Away GameBS @ MansfieldSeptember 18, 2015
3:30 PM
Away GameBS @ N. AttleboroSeptember 21, 2015
3:30 PM
Home GameBS vs Attleboro September 24, 2015
3:30 PM
Away GameBS @ Sharon (FRESHMAN ONLY)September 28, 2015
4:00 PM
Home GameBS vs TauntonSeptember 29, 2015
4:00 PM
Home GameBS vs FranklinOctober 2, 2015
3:30 PM
Away GameBS @ Stoughton (no freshman)October 6, 2015
3:30 PM
Home GameBS vs DartmouthOctober 8, 2015
4:00 PM
Home GameBS vs Oliver Ames October 9, 2015
3:30 PM
Away GameBS @ FoxboroOctober 13, 2015
3:30 PM
Away GameBS @ DartmouthOctober 15, 2015
4:00 PM
Home GameBS vs mansfieldOctober 16, 2015
3:30 PM
Home GameBS vs N.AttleboroOctober 20, 2015
3:30 PM
Away GameBS @ AttleboroOctober 22, 2015
3:30 PM
Away GameBS @ Taunton (F/JV 4:00)October 27, 2015
6:00 PM
Away GameBS @ Franklin (F/JV 3:30)October 29, 2015
6:00 PM
Away GameBS Playoff Game @ MansfieldNovember 5, 2015
6:00 PM
Home GameBSOC KP Cup TournySeptember 3, 2016
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Home GameBSOC vs Milford (V-HS, JV-Pond, F-MS)September 9, 2016
3:45 PM
Away GameBSOC @ Foxboro (V/JV only)September 13, 2016
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Home GameBSOC vs Feehan (V-HS,JV-Pond, NO F)September 15, 2016
4:00 PM
Home GameBSOC vs Canton (V-HS, JV-Pond, No F)September 16, 2016
3:45 PM
Away GameBSOC @ Attleboro (V/JV/F)September 20, 2016
3:45 PM
Home GameB soc vs NA (V-Middle School/JV-Pond, NO F)September 22, 2016
3:45 PM
Home GameBSOC vs OA (V-HS, JV-Pond, F-MS)September 23, 2016
3:45 PM
Home GameBSOC vs Taunton (V-HS, JV-Pond, F-MS)September 26, 2016
3:45 PM
Away GameBSOC @ Mansfield (V/JV/F)September 28, 2016
3:45 PM
Away GameBSOC @ Franklin (V/JV/F)September 30, 2016
3:45 PM
Away GameB Soc @ Mansfield (F Only)October 4, 2016
3:30 PM
Away GameBSOC @ Stoughton (V/JV - Only)October 5, 2016
3:45 PM
Home GameBSOC vs Sharon (V-HS Turf Field, JV-Pond, F-MS)October 7, 2016
3:45 PM
Away GameB Soc @ Feehan (F-Only)October 11, 2016
4:00 PM
Away GameBSOC @ NA (V/JV-Only)October 13, 2016
3:45 PM
Home GameB Soc vs Feehan (F-only MS)October 14, 2016
4:00 PM
Away GameB Soc @ Feehan (V/JV-Only) JV 5:30 - note time changeOctober 15, 2016
7:00 PM
Home GameBSOC vs Attleboro (V-HS, JV-Pond, F-MS)October 17, 2016
3:45 PM
Away GameBSOC @ OA (V/JV/V)October 19, 2016
3:45 PM
Away GameBSOC @ Taunton (V) (JV/F-3:45)October 21, 2016
6:00 PM
Away GameB Soc @ Sharon -(F-only)October 24, 2016
3:45 PM
Home GameBSOC vs Mansfield (V-HS 6, JV-Pond 3:45, F-MS 3:45)October 25, 2016
6:00 PM
Home GameBSOC vs Franklin (V-HS, JV-Pond, F-MS)October 27, 2016
3:45 PM
Home GameBS Playoff game vs (winner Quincy/BC High)November 7, 2016
6:00 PM
(View upcoming schedule)
Contacts
+ Freshman Coach, Tyler O’Neil
+ JV Coach, Ryan Cronin
+ Varsity Coach, Nick Gale
Click on name to see details.

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management